‘Far East Street’ exhibition, Falcon House
‘Far East Street’ exhibition, Exhibition main venue
‘Far East Street’ exhibition, Falcon House
Participants:
Sergey Anoprienko —
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Irina Makanova —
Director of the Department of State Policy and Regulation in the Development of Specially Protected Natural Areas, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Solodov —
Governor of Kamchatka Territory
Building G, level 3, media work area
• Representatives of countries which have historically been home to falcons will come together to discuss the measures required for the conservation of the species, including the objectives of nurseries to breed rare species of falcons for their reintroduction, the development of practical applications and commercial use to reduce the pressure on natural populations.
• The Framework Declaration of Intentions for the Conservation of the Gyrfalcon will be discussed and adopted within the plenary session.
Participants:
Majed Al Mansouri —
President, International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey
Oleg Kozhemyako —
Governor of Primorsky Territory
Moderator:
Maria Morgun —
Chief Editor, Live Planet TV; Anchor, Correspondent, Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company
Speakers:
Sergey Anoprienko —
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Sergei Ivanov —
Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on Environmental Protection, Ecology and Transport
Kubat Kaseinov —
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources, Ecology and Technical Supervision of the Kyrgyz Republic
Andrey Kim —
Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Forestry and Wildlife of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Vladimir Solodov —
Governor of Kamchatka Territory
Building B, level 5, conference hall 5
• Representatives of countries which have historically been home to falcons will come together to discuss the measures required for the conservation of the species, including the objectives of nurseries to breed rare species of falcons for their reintroduction, the development of practical applications and commercial use to reduce the pressure on natural populations.
• The Framework Declaration of Intentions for the Conservation of the Gyrfalcon will be discussed and adopted within the plenary session.
Participants:
Sergey Anoprienko —
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Sergei Ivanov —
Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on Environmental Protection, Ecology and Transport
Kubat Kaseinov —
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources, Ecology and Technical Supervision of the Kyrgyz Republic
Andrey Kim —
Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Forestry and Wildlife of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Oleg Kozhemyako —
Governor of Primorsky Territory
Vladimir Solodov —
Governor of Kamchatka Territory
Moderator:
Maria Morgun —
Chief Editor, Live Planet TV; Anchor, Correspondent, Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company
Primorsky Stage of the Mariinsky Theatre, 20, Fastovskaya Ulitsa
A shuttle service will be organized for media representatives. Registration will take place at the information point (building G, level 3).
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of a strategic partnership agreement between the parties for the implementation of the project for the establishment and further operation of a Transport and Logistics Centre in the Zabaikalsk settlement of the Zabaykalsky Krai.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Boris Gutsov —
Chairman of the Board of Directors, Port Infrastructure Development Centre
Sergey Pushkin —
General Director, New Land Grain Corridor
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement between the parties for the supply of containers to create the largest overland grain fleet to ensure grain exports from Russia to China.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Karen Ovsepyan —
Lin Yuan —
General Director, Guangdong BestCon Intelligent Equipment Co., Ltd.
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement between the parties for supplies of grain, legumes and oilseeds from Russia to China with transshipment of products through the Grain Terminal Zabaikalsk.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Karen Ovsepyan —
General Director, EPT Production and Export Company
Liu Qinsong —
General Director, Trans Eurasia Tianjin International Logistics Co
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement between the parties on supplies of grain, legumes and oilseeds from Russia to China with transshipment of products through the Grain Terminal Zabaikalsk.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Karen Ovsepyan —
General Director, EPT Production and Export Company
Dai Fenchen —
General Director, Noble Home (Harbin) Trade Company Ltd.
Building A, level 3, Innovation Space
The World Youth Festival 2024 will take place according to the decree of the Russian President Vladimir Putin in Russia. It will unite the most progressive young people on the planet who are concerned about our shared future. The Festival will bring together 20,000 young people, 10,000 from Russia and 10,000 from more than 180 countries. They will gather to discuss a more just, truly democratic and multipolar world order. For the first time in the history of the festival movement, teenagers from 14 to 17 years old will have the opportunity to share their dreams. Russia is ready to welcome guests to the Sirius Federal Territory on 1–7 March2024. Business, cultural and sports programmes will be run for the participants. Selected participants will also be able to take part in the regional programme. Above all, the Festival is a meeting point and a space for young creatives, visionaries and dreamers to collectively pave the way towards a new and worthy future for all of us!
Speaker:
Larisa Sulima —
Deputy Director General for Regional Cooperation of the Directorate of the World Youth Festival
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of a tripartite memorandum of intent for the implementation of a joint student training programme.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Ganbadraa Batbayar —
Secretary of State, Ministry of Mining and Heavy Industry of Mongolia
Elena Bezdenezhnykh —
Vice President, RUSAL Management
Alexander Uss —
President, Siberian Federal University
Honoured guest of the ceremony:
Ulziisaikhan Enkhtuvshin —
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to the Russian Federation
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a memorandum on cooperation between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Edward Alpha Keta —
President, Africa Business Development Network Ltd
Igor Vetryuk —
Alexander Kalinin —
President, All‑Russian Non‑Governmental Organization of Small and Medium‑Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
Building B, level 5, press point 1
An Open Far East in the World Economy: Achievements and Future Plans.
Participants:
Timofei Bordachev —
Programme Director, The Valdai Discussion Club; Scientific Director, Centre for Comprehensive European and International Studies of the National Research University Higher School of Economics
Andrey Bystritskiy —
Сhairman of the Board of the Foundation for Development and Support of the Valdai Discussion Club
Moderator:
Arina Samuskevich —
Press Service Officer, Valdai International Discussion Club
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties to implement an investment project to develop promising areas and types of domestic tourism, including the creation and development of a network of glamping parks in the Russian Federation.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Stanislav Alexandrov —
State Secretary – Vice-President, Synergy Corporation
Alexander Shatirov —
Director, Fund RC-Investments
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement between the parties on the establishment and further operation of the Specialized Border Transit Quarantine Elevator on the territory of the Jewish Autonomous Region.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Zhou Liqun —
General Director, Zhongchengtong International Investment Company
Sergey Pushkin —
General Director, New Land Grain Corridor
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of an agreement on cooperation between the Parties. This agreement regulates the terms and areas of cooperation between the Parties, carried out in order to facilitate the formation of a single unified system of work with investment projects, contribute to increasing the availability of investment projects for business entities, help reduce the risks of business entities and create a favourable investment climate in the Far East.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Igor Trofimov —
General Director, Primorsky Krai Development Corporation
Sergey Tsikalyuk —
Chairman of the Board of Directors, VSK Insurance House
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Vladislav Vilchinsky —
General Director, Euro-Asian Logistics Group
Anatoly Zhitnikov —
Deputy General Director, Suchan-Ugol
Alexander Shatirov —
Director, Fund RC-Investments
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Nikolay Zapryagaev —
General Director, Corporation for the Development of the Far East and the Arctic
Sergey Tsikalyuk —
Chairman of the Board of Directors, VSK Insurance House
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a national inclusive treaty between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kurilova —
Director of Representative Office, Agency for Strategic Initiatives in the Far Eastern Federal District
Vladimir Rubakhin —
General Director, Agrotech
Building B, level 5, VinoGrad
Participants:
Boris Listov —
Chairman of the Management Board, Russian Agricultural Bank
Andrei Reut —
First Deputy CEO, Roscongress Foundation
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a national inclusive treaty between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kurilova —
Director of Representative Office, Agency for Strategic Initiatives in the Far Eastern Federal District
Rashid Shamoyan —
General Director, Shamsa-Holding
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a national inclusive treaty between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kurilova —
Director of Representative Office, Agency for Strategic Initiatives in the Far Eastern Federal District
Denis Savostin —
General Director, Agro-Industrial cluster OSUOHAI
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a national inclusive treaty between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kurilova —
Director of Representative Office, Agency for Strategic Initiatives in the Far Eastern Federal District
Ilya Nemysh —
Regional Representative, Association of Cleaning and Facility Operators (SRO ACFO)
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a national inclusive treaty between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kurilova —
Director of Representative Office, Agency for Strategic Initiatives in the Far Eastern Federal District
Andrei Teniakov —
General Director, FAKIR
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a memorandum on cooperation between the parties.
Participants:
Nikolay Stetsko —
Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Primorsky Territory
Revaz Yusupov —
Deputy General Director, Operator-CRPT
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
As part of the agreement, the parties agree to include the social and cultural facility "Ice Sports Complex in Wrangel" in the official list of venues for regional and federally significant sports events.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Vadim Baibak —
Managing director, Vostochny Port
Vera Shcherbina —
First Vice-Governor – Chairman of the Government of the Primorsky Territory
Honoured guest of the ceremony:
Irina Olkhovskaya —
General Director, Universal Logistics
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of an agreement on the intention to implement a strategic technological partnership between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Alexander Martyniuk —
General Director, Key Point Group
Alexey Orekhov —
General Director, Tigerhost
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Dmitry Alexeev —
General Director, DNS Group LLC
Yevgeny Virtser —
General Director, Key Point
Vladimir Yasinovskikh —
Corporate Business Director of the Eastern Region, VimpelCom
Building G, level 4, briefing hall
Participants:
Arkady Korostelev —
President, Chairman of the Management Board, FESCO
Yang Siyu —
General Director, Margin Group
Aidemir Usakhov —
Member of the Executive Board, Vice President of Railway Division, Far Eastern Shipping Company (FESCO)
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of a memorandum of cooperation for the implementation of domestic digital security and management systems at critical infrastructure facilities.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Konstantin Khromushkin —
Deputy General Director for Innovative Development and Digital Transformation, 1520 Group of Companies
Vasily Shimokhin —
General Director, JSC “Yakutian Railways
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Alexander Martyniuk —
General Director, Key Point Group
Andrey Soldatov —
Director of Regional Development Department of Astra Group
Building B, level 5, press point 1
At the II meeting of the presidium of the scientific expert council, participants discussed approaches to assessing the effectiveness of scientific research on Arctic topics, the latest technologies for the development of the Arctic, as well as the new technological competition "ArkTek", in which scientists have the opportunity to solve specific technological problems of companies operating in the Arctic.
Moderator:
Sergey Matlin —
Deputy Director of the Congress and Exhibition Center of the Far Eastern Federal University
Speaker:
Mikhail Gordin —
Rector, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties on the joint development of innovative technologies and expanding the possibilities of using national payment instruments - Mir cards for passengers, cargo carriers and users of transport systems using payment technologies of the Transport Processing Platform and services based on the ERA-GLONASS state information system.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Vladimir Komlev —
Chairman of the Management Board, Chief Executive Officer, National Payment Card System
Aleksey Raikevich —
General Director, GLONASS
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing an agreement on cooperation between the parties in the development of unmanned aviation, the integration of unmanned aviation systems into the national airspace of the Russian Federation, the implementation of joint programmes, pilot projects to accelerate the digital transformation of the transport sector, and ensuring the automation of interaction between unmanned aviation system operators with the air navigation service operator, municipalities, and executive authorities of the Russian Federation.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Alexey Varyatchenko —
General Director, BAS
Aleksey Raikevich —
General Director, GLONASS
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
“Presentation of the Russian-Chinese Agricultural Park project”.
Participants:
Andrei Bronts —
Minister of Agriculture of the Primorsky Territory
Vladimir Nosov —
Head of the Shkotovsky district of Primorsky Krai
Dmitry Savenkov —
Director, Port Legendagro
Sergey Skaliy —
Deputy General Director, Investment Project Support, Far East Development Corporation
Nikolay Stetsko —
Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Primorsky Territory
Ren Jianchao —
General Director, Legendagro Holding
Wu Zhentao —
Deputy Chairman of the China International Agricultural Exchange Association
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Anton Bugretsov —
Commercial Director, Astra Group of Companies
Valentin Shumatov —
Rector, Pacific State Medical University
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Andrey Soldatov —
Director of Regional Development Department of Astra Group
Pavel Tikhonchuk —
Rector of the Far Eastern State Agrarian University
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement between the parties on cooperation to attract investment in the agricultural park.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Dmitry Savenkov —
Director, Port Legendagro
Wu Zhentao —
Deputy Chairman of the China International Agricultural Exchange Association
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of an agreement on the construction of a grain terminal in the port of Sukhodol.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Wan Wei —
Director, Gezhouba Group
Dmitry Savenkov —
Director, Port Legendagro
Building G, level 4, briefing hall
Signing of a cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Nikolay Volobuev —
Chairman, Russia-Singapore Business Council
Pavel Kiparisov —
Chairman –Executive Secretary, Russian-Chinese Guild of Commerce (RCGC)
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Signing of a healthcare cooperation agreement between the parties.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Olga Kobyakova —
Director, Federal Research Institute for Health Organization and Informatics of Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
Anastasia Stolkova —
First Deputy Chief Executive Officer for Development, Director of the Healthcare Directorate, Roscongress Foundation
Building B, level 7, signing ceremony point
Signing an agreement to establish partnership relations and develop long-term and effective cooperation.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Maxim Dreval —
General Director, Russian "Znanie" Society
Andrey Melnikov —
General Director, Deposit Insurance Agency
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Folder exchange ceremony.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Anton Kovalev —
Chairman of the Board, Young Industrialists Club
Alexandra Ogneva —
Deputy CEO, Head of International and Regional Cooperation Directorate, Roscongress Foundation
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
The subject of signing the agreement is the establishment of long-term cooperation and joining forces for preparing and ensuring the holding of the Russian-Chinese Economic Forum “AmurExpo” events.
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Igor Pavlov —
Deputy Director, Roscongress Foundation
Pavel Puzanov —
Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Amur Region
Building G, level 3, media work area
Address by the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin.
Address by the Vice President of the Lao People's Democratic Republic Pany Yathotou.
Moderator:
Ilya Doronov —
Managing Director, RBC
Building A, level 5, signing ceremony hall
Participant:
Maria Zakharova —
Official Representative, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Building A, level 9, office of the Rector
Signing of an agreement for opening a branch of the Far Eastern Federal University in Guangzhou (China).
Representatives of the parties signing the agreement:
Yevgeny Vlasov —
Vice-Rector for International Relations, Far Eastern Federal University
Liu Zhunhai —
Rector, Guangzhou Xinhua University
Boris Korobets —
Ma Longhai —
Vice-Rector, Guangzhou Xinhua University
Liu Tunyao —
Secretary, Guangzhou Xinhua University