The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum

The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum was established in compliance with the Decree of the President of the Russian Federation “On Eastern Economic Forum.”

The main goal of the Organizing Committee is the coordination of the activities of representatives of the federal, regional, and municipal authorities and organizations participating in the preparation and holding of the Forum, as well as in the solution of other tasks related thereto.


  • YURY TRUTNEV

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (Chair of the Organizing Committee)

  • ALEXANDER GALUSHKA

    Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East (Deputy Chair of the Organizing Committee)

  • ANTON KOBYAKOV

    Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chair and Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)

  • DMITRY PESKOV

    Deputy Chief of the Presidential Executive Office, Presidential Press Secretary (Deputy Chair of the Organizing Committee)

  • NIKITA ANISIMOV

    Acting Rector of the Far Eastern Federal University

  • VLADIMIR ARTAMONOV

    State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies, and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation

  • YEGOR BORISOV

    Head of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

  • MIKHAIL BRYUKHANOV

    Head of the Presidential Directorate for Supporting Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation

  • OLEG BUDARGIN

    Chairman of the Management Board, Director General, Rosseti

  • ALEXEY VOLIN

    Deputy Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • STANISLAV VOSKRESENSKY

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER GOROVOY

    First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • RUSLAN DAVYDOV

    Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER ZHURAVSKY

    Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

  • IGOR ZADVORNOV

    Head of the Secretariat of Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation and Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District Yury Trutnev

  • ANDREI IVANOV

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • VLADIMIR ILYUKHIN

    Governor of Kamchatka Territory

  • ANTON INYUTSYN

    Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • VENIAMIN KAGANOV

    Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

  • IGOR KAGRAMANYAN

    First Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • GEORGY KALAMANOV

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • SERGEY KATYRIN

    President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

  • MURAD KERIMOV

    DeputyMinister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • OLEG KOZHEMYAKO

    Governor of Sakhalin Region

  • ALEXANDER KOZLOV

    Governor of Amur Region

  • ROMAN KOPIN

    Governor of Chukotka Autonomous Area

  • ALEXANDER KRUTIKOV

    Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East

  • VLADIMIR KRYUCHKOV

    Head of the Control Service of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

  • STANISLAV KUZNETSOV

    Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank

  • ANNA KULIKOVA

    Head of the Presidential Protocol Office of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER LEVINTAL

    Governor of Jewish Autonomous Region

  • KONSTANTIN LOBODA

    Acting Mayor of Vladivostok

  • VLADIMIR MIKLUSHEVSKY

    Governor of Primorsky Territory

  • IGOR MORGULOV

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • PAVEL NOVIKOV

    Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER OSIPOV

    First Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East

  • IGOR PAVLOV

    Deputy CEO, The Roscongress Foundation; Director, Eastern Economic Forum

  • LIANA PEPELYAEVA

    Director of the Department of Public Administration, Regional Development, and Local Government of the Russian Federation

  • VLADIMIR PECHYONY

    Governor of Magadan Region

  • RIFAT SABITOV

    Deputy Director General, Russia Television and Radio

  • VITALY SAVELIEV

    CEO, Aeroflot

  • VLADIMIR SIMONENKO

    Chief of the Presidential Experts’ Directorate of the Russian Federation

  • VLADIMIR SOLODOV

    Deputy Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District

  • LEONID STAVITSKIY

    First Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing, and Utilities of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER STUGLEV

    Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation

  • VIKTOR TARASOV

    State Secretary, Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

  • NATALIA TIMAKOVA

    Press Secretary for the Prime Minister and Deputy Chief of Government Staff of the Russian Federation

  • PETR FRADKOV

    CEO, Russian Export Center

  • ANDREI TSYBULIN

    Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXEY TSYDENOV

    Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXEI CHEKUNKOV

    CEO, Far East and Baikal Region Development Fund

  • PETR SHELAKHAEV

    CEO, Far East Investment and Export Agency

  • VYACHESLAV SHPORT

    Governor of Khabarovsk Territory