THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE ON THE PREPARATION AND HOLDING OF EASTERN ECONOMIC FORUM

The main goal of the Organizing Committee is the coordination of the activities of representatives of the federal, regional, and municipal authorities and organizations participating in the preparation and holding of the Forum, as well as in the solution of other tasks related thereto.

List of members of the Organizing Committee is valid as of 24 March 2020.


  • YURY TRUTNEV

    Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation – Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

  • ALEXANDER KOZLOV

    Minister of the Russian Federation for the Development of the Russian Far East and Arctic (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

  • ANTON KOBYAKOV

    Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee – Executive Secretary)

  • DMITRY PESKOV

    Deputy Chief of the Presidential Executive Office, Presidential Press Secretary (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

  • DENIS AGAFONOV

    Deputy Chief of the Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate

  • INNOKENTIY ALAFINOV

    First Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

  • NIKITA ANISIMOV

    Rector of the Far Eastern Federal University

  • ODES BAYSULTANOV

    Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXEI VOLIN

    Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

  • SERGEY GALKIN

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

  • ROSTISLAV GOLDSHTEIN

    Acting Governor of Jewish Autonomous Region

  • ALEXANDER GOROVOY

    First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXEY GRUZDEV

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

  • OLEG GUMENYUK

    Head of the Vladivostok City

  • MAKSIM EGOROV

    Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

  • IGOR ZADVORNOV

    Head of the Secretariat of Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation – Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District Yury Trutnev

  • PAVEL ZENKOVICH

    First Deputy Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

  • ANDREI IVANOV

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

  • VLADIMIR IVIN

    Deputy Head of Federal Customs Service of Russia

  • VLADIMIR ILYUKHIN

    Governor of Kamchatka Region

  • ANTON INYUTSYN

    Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

  • ALEXANDER KALININ

    President, OPORA RUSSIA, Russian Non-Governmental Organization for Small and Medium Business

  • SERGEI KATYRIN

    President of the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce and Industry

  • MURAD KERIMOV

    Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

  • OLEG KLIMENTIEV

    First Deputy Head of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation

  • OLEG KOZHEMYAKO

    Governor of Primorsky Territory

  • ROMAN KOPIN

    Governor of Chukotka Autonomous Region

  • ALEXANDER KRUTIKOV

    Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East and Arctic

  • VLADIMIR KRYUCHKOV

    Head of the Control Service, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

  • STANISLAV KUZNETSOV

    Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank

  • ANNA KULIKOVA

    Chief of the Presidential Protocol Office

  • GRIGORIY KURANOV

    Deputy of the Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District

  • PAVEL LIVINSKY

    General Director, Rosseti

  • VALERIY LIMARENKO

    Governor of the Sakhalin Region

  • IGOR MORGULOV

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

  • VERONIKA NIKISHINA

    General Director of the Russian Export Center

  • AYSEN NIKOLAEV

    Head of the Government of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

  • SERGEY NOSOV

    Governor of the Magadan Region

  • VASILIY ORLOV

    Governor of the Amur Region

  • ALEXANDER OSIPOV

    Governor of the Zabaikalsk Territory

  • IGOR PAVLOV

    Deputy Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation, Director of the Eastern Economic Forum

  • ANDREY PANOV

    Deputy General Director for Strategy, Service and Marketing of the Aeroflot – Russian Airlines

  • LEONID PETUKHOV

    General Director, Far East Investment and Export Agency

  • VLADISLAV POLOVINKA

    Head of Development Priority Areas Directorate of the Government of the Russian Federation

  • RIFAT SABITOV

    Deputy General Director, Head of Regional Directorate of the Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company

  • OLEG SALAGAI

    Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

  • VLADIMIR SIMONENKO

    Chief of the Presidential Experts’ Directorate

  • OLEG SKUFINSKIY

    Head of the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography

  • ALEXANDER STUGLEV

    Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation

  • GRIGORIY TRUBNIKOV

    First Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

  • SERGEY TYRTSEV

    First Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East and Arctic

  • SERGEY FURGAL

    Governor of the Khabarovsk Territory

  • ALEKSANDR KHARICHEV

    Chief of the Presidential Department for Supporting Activities of the State Council of the Presidential Executive Office

  • ANDREI TSYBULIN

    Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office

  • ALEKSEY TSYDENOV

    Head of the Republic of Buryatia

  • ALEXEI CHEKUNKOV

    General Director, Far East and Arctic Development Fund

  • YARILOVA OLGA

    Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

  • VICTOR YACUCENKO

    Deputy Minister for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation