6– 7 September 2017

Vladivostok, Russia

About the Forum
  • The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum

    The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum was established in compliance with the Decree of the President of the Russian Federation “On Eastern Economic Forum.”
    The main goal of the Organizing Committee is the coordination of the activities of representatives of the federal, regional, and municipal authorities and organizations participating in the preparation and holding of the Forum, as well as in the solution of other tasks related thereto.

    • YURY TRUTNEV

      Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (Chair of the Organizing Committee)

    • ALEXANDER GALUSHKA

      Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East (Deputy Chair of the Organizing Committee)

    • ANTON KOBYAKOV

      Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chair and Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)

    • DMITRY PESKOV

      Deputy Chief of the Presidential Executive Office, Presidential Press Secretary (Deputy Chair of the Organizing Committee)

    • NIKITA ANISIMOV

      Acting Rector of the Far Eastern Federal University

    • VLADIMIR ARTAMONOV

      State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies, and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation

    • YEGOR BORISOV

      Head of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

    • MIKHAIL BRYUKHANOV

      Head of the Presidential Directorate for Supporting Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation

    • OLEG BUDARGIN

      Chairman of the Management Board, Director General, Rosseti

    • ALEXEY VOLIN

      Deputy Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

    • STANISLAV VOSKRESENSKY

      Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXANDER GOROVOY

      First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

    • RUSLAN DAVYDOV

      Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXANDER ZHURAVSKY

      Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

    • IGOR ZADVORNOV

      Head of the Secretariat of Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation and Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District Yury Trutnev

    • ANDREI IVANOV

      Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

    • VLADIMIR ILYUKHIN

      Governor of Kamchatka Territory

    • ANTON INYUTSYN

      Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

    • VENIAMIN KAGANOV

      Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

    • IGOR KAGRAMANYAN

      First Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

    • GEORGY KALAMANOV

      Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

    • SERGEY KATYRIN

      President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation

    • MURAD KERIMOV

      DeputyMinister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

    • OLEG KOZHEMYAKO

      Governor of Sakhalin Region

    • ALEXANDER KOZLOV

      Governor of Amur Region

    • ROMAN KOPIN

      Governor of Chukotka Autonomous Area

    • ALEXANDER KRUTIKOV

      Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East

    • VLADIMIR KRYUCHKOV

      Head of the Control Service of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

    • STANISLAV KUZNETSOV

      Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank

    • ANNA KULIKOVA

      Head of the Presidential Protocol Office of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXANDER LEVINTAL

      Governor of Jewish Autonomous Region

    • KONSTANTIN LOBODA

      Acting Mayor of Vladivostok

    • VLADIMIR MIKLUSHEVSKY

      Governor of Primorsky Territory

    • IGOR MORGULOV

      Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

    • PAVEL NOVIKOV

      Deputy Minister of Sport of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXANDER OSIPOV

      First Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East

    • IGOR PAVLOV

      Deputy CEO, The Roscongress Foundation; Director, Eastern Economic Forum

    • LIANA PEPELYAEVA

      Director of the Department of Public Administration, Regional Development, and Local Government of the Russian Federation

    • VLADIMIR PECHYONY

      Governor of Magadan Region

    • RIFAT SABITOV

      Deputy Director General, Russia Television and Radio

    • VITALY SAVELIEV

      CEO, Aeroflot

    • VLADIMIR SIMONENKO

      Chief of the Presidential Experts’ Directorate of the Russian Federation

    • VLADIMIR SOLODOV

      Deputy Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District

    • LEONID STAVITSKIY

      First Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing, and Utilities of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXANDER STUGLEV

      Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation

    • VIKTOR TARASOV

      State Secretary, Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

    • NATALIA TIMAKOVA

      Press Secretary for the Prime Minister and Deputy Chief of Government Staff of the Russian Federation

    • PETR FRADKOV

      CEO, Russian Export Center

    • ANDREI TSYBULIN

      Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXEY TSYDENOV

      Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

    • ALEXEI CHEKUNKOV

      CEO, Far East and Baikal Region Development Fund

    • PETR SHELAKHAEV

      CEO, Far East Investment and Export Agency

    • VYACHESLAV SHPORT

      Governor of Khabarovsk Territory